November

Pupil of the Week

Pupil f the Week.

WEEK ENDING 8 NOVEMBER 2019

Class/Teacher Pupil of the Week Class/Teacher Pupil of the Week
P1. Mrs Greer  Jake Thompson P4. Mrs Bryson  Laurna Neely
P1/2. Mrs Semple P4. Mrs Cooke  Corey Anderson
P2. Mrs Stevenson  Ella Thompson P5. Mrs Johnston  Matthew Witherow
P3. Mrs Garden  Mason Brace P5. Mrs Bratton  Mea Kilgore
P3. Mrs McKeegan  Isla Smyth P6. Miss Harrison  Charley O’Hanlon
ASC. Miss Harris P6/7. Mr Scott  Gregg Snodgrass
LSC. Miss Leonard P7. Mrs Hegarty  Jamie Brace

WEEK ENDING 15 NOVEMBER 2019

Class/Teacher Pupil of the Week Class/Teacher Pupil of the Week
P1. Mrs Greer  Oliver Blennerhassett-Pierce P4. Mrs Bryson  Shammahwisdom Henderson
P1/2. Mrs Semple  Rachel Ferguson P4. Mrs Cooke  Sam Reid
P2. Mrs Stevenson  Eli Cooke P5. Mrs Johnston  Rachel McAuley
P3. Mrs Garden  Ethan Robinson P5. Mrs Bratton  Alfie Snodgrass
P3. Mrs McKeegan  Ruby McConnell P6. Miss Harrison  Leona McClay
ASC. Miss Harris P6/7. Mr Scott  Autumn Snodgrass
LSC. Miss Leonard P7. Mrs Hegarty  Evie Walker

WEEK ENDING 22 NOVEMBER 2019

Class/Teacher Pupil of the Week Class/Teacher Pupil of the Week
P1. Mrs Greer  Maisie Kennedy P4. Mrs Bryson  All Pupils
P1/2. Mrs Semple  Zac McGeady P4. Mrs Cooke  All Pupils
P2. Mrs Stevenson  Lucy Brennan P5. Mrs Johnston  William Temple
P3. Mrs Garden  Phoebie Cooke P5. Mrs Bratton  Lily Henderson
P3. Mrs McKeegan  Alanna Moorcroft P6. Miss Harrison  Amelie Redfearn
ASC. Miss Harris P6/7. Mr Scott  Daniel Ferguson
LSC. Miss Leonard P7. Mrs Hegarty  Alex Witherow

WEEK ENDING 29 NOVEMBER 2019

Class/Teacher Pupil of the Week Class/Teacher Pupil of the Week
P1. Mrs Greer  Amelia Robinson P4. Mrs Bryson  Jessie Young
P1/2. Mrs Semple  Alexander Garden / Rachel Ferguson P4. Mrs Cooke  Eva McCormick
P2. Mrs Stevenson  Evie Hughes P5. Mrs Johnston  Letisha Parkhill
P3. Mrs Garden  Jacob Robinson P5. Mrs Bratton  Zach Allen
P3. Mrs McKeegan  Emily McMonagle P6. Miss Harrison  Nicola Wylie
ASC. Miss Harris  Jude Wilson P6/7. Mr Scott  Grace Hepburn
LSC. Miss Leonard  Michael Gallagher P7. Mrs Hegarty  Alice Caldwell